Desertcart
Explore

Description

  • Organic Kukui Nut Oil Cold Pressed 100% Pure.
  • Botanical Name: Aleurites moluccana.
  • Synonyms: Aleurites javanica, Aleurites triloba.
  • INCI Name: Aleurites moluccana seed oil.
  • County of Origin: USA.
  • Imported from USA.
Kukui oil is expeller expressed from the nuts, and is light yellow with an amber tint. The oil penetrates skin deeply to hydrate and soften and is used an an emollient in skin care. Kukui is an excellent botanical source of fatty acids and antioxidants, as well as Vitamins A,C and E.
Reviews

Organic Kukui Nut Oil Cold Pressed 100% Pure 8 Oz