---
product_id: 101979195
title: "Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small"
brand: "currex"
price: "492 zł"
currency: PLN
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Currex"
url: https://www.desertcart.pl/products/101979195-runpro-insoles-for-running-shoes-arch-support-inserts-to-help
store_origin: PL
region: Poland
---

# 3D flexible anatomical stability Shock-absorbing PORON heel layer Dynamic arch support for tailored fit Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small

**Brand:** currex
**Price:** 492 zł
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🏅 Elevate every run with precision support that keeps you ahead of the pack!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small by currex
- **How much does it cost?** 492 zł with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.pl](https://www.desertcart.pl/products/101979195-runpro-insoles-for-running-shoes-arch-support-inserts-to-help)

## Best For

- currex enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted currex brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Odor-Free Endurance:** Bamboo charcoal-infused midlayer wicks moisture and neutralizes odor for all-day freshness.
- • **Custom-Fit Precision:** Three arch profiles ensure your perfect insole match for unmatched comfort and performance.
- • **Lightweight Yet Durable:** Full-length nylon and curEVA construction delivers resilient support without bulk.
- • **Injury-Prevention Engineered:** Designed to reduce plantar fasciitis and foot pain, keeping you running stronger, longer.
- • **Performance Boosting Cushioning:** PORON heel absorbs impact and PROPO+ propels your stride for next-level energy return.

## Overview

Currex Runpro Insoles are high-arch, full-length inserts engineered with dynamic 3D arch support, moisture-wicking bamboo charcoal layers, and shock-absorbing PORON heel technology. Designed for runners seeking injury prevention and enhanced performance, these lightweight insoles fit most running shoes with removable liners and deliver proven comfort and stability for up to 600 miles or 12 months.

## Description

CURREX RunPRO Rated #1 in comfort & foot pressure relief, CURREX RUN PRO insoles help improve support, stability & comfort. Dynamic Insoles for Running CURREX RUN PRO insoles are scientifically designed to boost comfort, reduce fatigue, and optimize performance in every run. Dynamic Insoles for Running CURREX RUN PRO insoles are scientifically designed to boost comfort, reduce fatigue, and optimize performance in every run. Currex Dynamic Arch Support Proven to enhance comfort and reduce pressure underfoot, RUN PRO helps improve efficiency, stability, and endurance mile after mile. Run stronger, recover faster, help prevent injuries, and stay in your comfort zone longer—with the insole engineered to keep you running. For better comfort, better movement, and better performance, no running shoe is complete without RUN PRO. Currex Dynamic Arch Support Proven to enhance comfort and reduce pressure underfoot, RUN PRO helps improve efficiency, stability, and endurance mile after mile. Run stronger, recover faster, help prevent injuries, and stay in your comfort zone longer—with the insole engineered to keep you running. For better comfort, better movement, and better performance, no running shoe is complete without RUN PRO. Do RUNPRO insoles help with running injuries? Yes! By improving foot alignment and cushioning, RUNPRO can help reduce stress that contributes to shin splints, runner’s knee, and plantar fascia irritation. Are CURREX RUNPRO insoles just for running? CURREX RUNPRO insoles can be worn in running shoes and sneakers for better running performance. This includes: running, walking, triathlon, trail running, cross country track, treadmill, and trail surfaces. What is Currex DAT? Dynamic Arch Technology adapts to your arch to provide support that moves with you, absorbs impact & distributes load. Do RUNPRO insoles help with running injuries? Yes! By improving foot alignment and cushioning, RUNPRO can help reduce stress that contributes to shin splints, runner’s knee, and plantar fascia irritation. Are CURREX RUNPRO insoles just for running? CURREX RUNPRO insoles can be worn in running shoes and sneakers for better running performance. This includes: running, walking, triathlon, trail running, cross country track, treadmill, and trail surfaces. What is Currex DAT? Dynamic Arch Technology adapts to your arch to provide support that moves with you, absorbs impact & distributes load. How are they different from traditional orthotics? RUNPRO is designed for athletic performance, not medical correction. They’re lighter, more flexible & built for runners who value energy return and movement over rigid control. We recommend wearing them for 1 or 2 days before using them for running. How long do CURREX RUNPRO insoles last? CURREX RUNPRO insoles can last up to 4-6 months or 400-600 miles depending on body weight and usage. When the top layer shows signs of significant wear, it's time to change insoles. How are they different from traditional orthotics? RUNPRO is designed for athletic performance, not medical correction. They’re lighter, more flexible & built for runners who value energy return and movement over rigid control. We recommend wearing them for 1 or 2 days before using them for running. How long do CURREX RUNPRO insoles last? CURREX RUNPRO insoles can last up to 4-6 months or 400-600 miles depending on body weight and usage. When the top layer shows signs of significant wear, it's time to change insoles. Choose Your CURREX Insole Visit the Store Choose Your CURREX Insole Visit the Store

Review: Best insole for this 70+ walker - These are the best insoles I have used. This is my second set and I will be buying more to put in my other shoes. They do cost more than other insoles I have used, but I feel it is worth it to buy an insole that works and holds up well. I have one set in a size 12 walking/running Hoka, and this set in a slip on pair of size 12 extra wide Sketchers. I did not need to trim pair this pair, they fit perfectly after removing the factory insole. These have had no effect on my stability and are thin so they do not affect the fit. As I get older, I appreciate products like these that keep me going.
Review: I got instant relief - As an off again, on again trail runner foot health is important to me. This has not always been the case. My last race was the Ventura half marathon in Feb. '25. I had no business running that race because my feet were injured, but I felt I would be wasting my training. I walked across the finish line (literally walked) with injuries that would take nearly a year to heal. I do not have strong runner's feet. Fast forward to today. I am six weeks back (after going through chemo) and I am just beginning to transition from walking to a jog/run. I am focusing on my foot health, and one of the key elements are the Currex RunPro Insoles. I started walking in mid-March and my feet felt sore. Immediately I replace the insoles in my Hoka shoes with these insoles, and I felt instant pain relief. The insoles gave me the stability I needed without being overly hard. For me the insoles were easy to install, I did not have to perform any cutting (I wear a size 12 shoe and the insoles slid in.) I did not experience a break in period, just instant relief. If you are looking for an insole to provide comfort and relief; whether for work or running, give these a try. They are worth every penny.

## Features

- DYNAMIC INSOLE SHOE INSERTS: Each CURREX premium insole boasts a different shape, arch height, and flex; allowing for a perfect, customized fit. RunPRO insoles deliver sensational comfort, optimized motion, and enhanced stability for greater confidence.
- ADDED CUSHIONING & REDUCES ODOR: The midlayer of these orthotic insoles provide moisture wicking and charcoal to reduce odor. There is also a PORON Heel for shock absorption and rebound, along with PROPO+ for powerful propulsion.
- ANATOMIC FLEXIBLE SUPPORT: RunPRO insoles have flexible support with just the right level of rigidity. They include a 3D dynamic arch for anatomic support, dynamic stability and for less fatigue.
- DESIGNED TO REDUCE INJURIES & PAIN: These arch support insoles are designed to reduce injuries and pain from plantar fasciitis and other common foot problems. Replace after 600 miles or 12 months, whichever comes first.
- GREAT FOR RUNNING: Wear these running insoles for triathlons, marathons, and every day running and walking. Appropriate for all shoes with removable liner. If added to shoes without removable liner, you may need to go up half a shoe size when ordering the insoles.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B079J1GKC4 |
| Arch Type | High Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #2,904 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #15 in Shoe Insoles |
| Brand | currex |
| Brand Name | currex |
| Color | High Arch - Blue |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.6 out of 5 stars 6,575 Reviews |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 04260508970557 |
| Insole Type | Arch Support Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 13.46 x 4.21 x 2.05 inches |
| Item Form | Full-length insole |
| Item Weight | 3.84 ounces |
| Manufacturer | CURREX |
| Material | Nylon , poron, free-flex foam enriched by bamboo charcoal and curEVA |
| Material Type | Nylon, poron, free-flex foam enriched by bamboo charcoal and curEVA |
| Model Name | RunPRO |
| Number of Items | 2 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Cushioning |
| Product Benefits | Flat Feet |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Running shoes, sports shoes |
| Shoe Width | medium |
| Size | S (Mens 5-6.5 / Womens 6.5-8) |
| Target Use Body Part | Foot |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Use for | Foot |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** currex
- **Color:** High Arch - Blue
- **Material:** Nylon, poron, free-flex foam enriched by bamboo charcoal and curEVA
- **Product Benefits:** Flat Feet
- **Use for:** Foot

## Images

![Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/813V+K6Fy9L.jpg)
![Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/91yA5FyCyoL.jpg)
![Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81jyoP3c-tL.jpg)
![Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/91Oo0X+xK6L.jpg)
![Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71aQgcqxwDL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: Do RUNPRO insoles help with running injuries?**
A: Yes! By improving foot alignment and cushioning, RUNPRO can help reduce stress that contributes to shin splints, runner’s knee, and plantar fascia irritation.

**Q: Are CURREX RUNPRO insoles just for running?**
A: CURREX RUNPRO insoles can be worn in running shoes and sneakers for better running performance. This includes: running, walking, triathlon, trail running, cross country track, treadmill, and trail surfaces.

**Q: How are they different from traditional orthotics?**
A: RUNPRO is designed for athletic performance, not medical correction. They’re lighter, more flexible & built for runners who value energy return and movement over rigid control. We recommend wearing them for 1 or 2 days before using them for running.

**Q: How long do CURREX RUNPRO insoles last?**
A: CURREX RUNPRO insoles can last up to 4-6 months or 400-600 miles depending on body weight and usage. When the top layer shows signs of significant wear, it's time to change insoles.

**Q: How do I trim my insoles?**
A: Follow the steps below on how to trim your CURREX insoles to size. - Remove the existing insole from your shoe. - Place insole from shoe on top of your CURREX insole. - Cut around the toe area of the insole to get the exact fit.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Best insole for this 70+ walker
*by J***E on April 18, 2026*

These are the best insoles I have used. This is my second set and I will be buying more to put in my other shoes. They do cost more than other insoles I have used, but I feel it is worth it to buy an insole that works and holds up well. I have one set in a size 12 walking/running Hoka, and this set in a slip on pair of size 12 extra wide Sketchers. I did not need to trim pair this pair, they fit perfectly after removing the factory insole. These have had no effect on my stability and are thin so they do not affect the fit. As I get older, I appreciate products like these that keep me going.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I got instant relief
*by W***Y on April 16, 2026*

As an off again, on again trail runner foot health is important to me. This has not always been the case. My last race was the Ventura half marathon in Feb. '25. I had no business running that race because my feet were injured, but I felt I would be wasting my training. I walked across the finish line (literally walked) with injuries that would take nearly a year to heal. I do not have strong runner's feet. Fast forward to today. I am six weeks back (after going through chemo) and I am just beginning to transition from walking to a jog/run. I am focusing on my foot health, and one of the key elements are the Currex RunPro Insoles. I started walking in mid-March and my feet felt sore. Immediately I replace the insoles in my Hoka shoes with these insoles, and I felt instant pain relief. The insoles gave me the stability I needed without being overly hard. For me the insoles were easy to install, I did not have to perform any cutting (I wear a size 12 shoe and the insoles slid in.) I did not experience a break in period, just instant relief. If you are looking for an insole to provide comfort and relief; whether for work or running, give these a try. They are worth every penny.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great product
*by S***R on April 18, 2026*

Perfect fit. I have very flat feet and I noticed a huge difference on my very first run. My feet didnt hurt after anymore

## Frequently Bought Together

- Currex Runpro Insoles for Running Shoes – Arch Support Inserts to Help Prevent Injuries & Boost Performance – Men & Women – High Arch, Small
- Brooks Women’s Glycerin GTS 21 Supportive Running Shoe

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.pl/products/101979195-runpro-insoles-for-running-shoes-arch-support-inserts-to-help](https://www.desertcart.pl/products/101979195-runpro-insoles-for-running-shoes-arch-support-inserts-to-help)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Poland*
*Store origin: PL*
*Last updated: 2026-06-09*